Saturday, January 1, 2011

random sketch of a sorta snobby exciting! not...iv not been majorly inspired to draw or paint lately...sadly...but yeah maby once im in ukraine il get back in the mood...
oh and HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!!!!!!!!hope its full of exciting happiness for you all!!
k byyeee x0x0x

Friday, December 31, 2010

some fruit painted in watercolor by carson!
thanks to all the people who help me try to stay with posting something everyday!!:)

Thursday, December 30, 2010

iv got my eye on you!!!(hand motions pointing to eyes and back to you)
k thats all..just wanted you to know that..snort

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

High Flight

here is a osmly osm painting by carson wiebe! and im pretty sure it was one of his first paintings ever..right carson? crazy amazing! anyway he was generous in letting me post this so yeah enjoy!:)
bye for now

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

well im embaressed about this guy....but in my defense i did draw him long ago when i didnt have as much practice....althought my portraits now arent any better...i actualy sketched him for a friend who wanted me to illustrate her book and yeah this was just a try watever:) peace out<3

Monday, December 27, 2010

heres a little guy that i drew years ago...which is why he has so many defects and stuff....he's reaching out to his little sister who i cut off because she turned out much worse than him even! sadness! lol anyway have a good one! ttyl:)

Sunday, December 26, 2010

here's a quick painting for everybody...its kinda Amsterdam-ish...they have tall skinny lopsided buildings and lots of canals and bridges..very cute and unique that town! umm yeah im kinda behind on this blogging..and i really dont know if il ever catch up all the way...also i probably won't be posting something new everyday least for keep on trying tho! but yeah...anyway happy to be back:) hope everyone had a lovely wonderful Christmas! happy new year
p.s. there is soo much i would like to change on this painting but i didn't because usually wen i do that i end up kinda making things worse..siigh..bear with me..