Saturday, April 30, 2011

chinese girl's my sad attempt at drawing a girl from china...i think that i'l maby try again later...
o and btw im not begging for compliments, just stating my opinion o this sketch so kindly refrain from saying thanks:) k moving on..
QUOTE of the day
If my ceiling fan could hold my weight, I'd never be bored again.
imagine the joyousness of swinging around on a ceiling fan:) 
k peace out!

Friday, April 29, 2011


and one more thing from my art class...i found a stash of them...and yes aren't snakes the osmest? like em,yep i do!:) k so im gona keep working on a drawing of a gal from a different country...
bless yo face<3

Wednesday, April 27, 2011


another thing i hadta draw for art in school...kinda boring but yeah..
k bye x0x0